St. Patrick's Day 2019

CIM Student & Instructor Performances

Saturday, March 16

St. Patrick’s Day Celebration at the Landmark Center in St. Paul
Presented by the Irish Music & Dance Association (IMDA)

**We're also in need of volunteers to host our information booth on March 16th and 17th - view the available volunteer shifts and sign up here!**

10:00 am, Tea Room (3rd floor) - Starling Intermediate Ensemble
10:45 am, F.K. Weyerhaeuser Auditorium - Upset and Curl (CIM instructors Danielle Enblom, Hannah Flowers, Cory Froehlich)
12:00 pm, Children's Stage - Instrument Petting Zoo with CIM instructors Mattie Ernst & Iain Dove Lempke
12:55 pm, Tea Room - Mary Vanorny with Ryan Johnson
1:00 pm, Main Stage - Center for Irish Music Advanced Youth Ensemble
1:40 pm, Children's Stage - Jigs for Kids with The Step Collective (CIM instructor Danielle Enblom)
2:20 pm, Tea Room - The Bellows Brothers (CIM instructor Tom Klein)
3:10 pm, Children's Stage - Sing & Play with CIM instructor Charlie Heymann
3:40 pm, Tea Room - Wren Intermediate Ensemble
4:30 pm, Main Stage - Sister Tree with Danielle Enblom

An Luan Adult Ensemble
10:00 am - 12:00 pm, Claddagh Coffee

Hannah Flowers
12:00 - 4:00 pm, Shamrocks

The Bellows Brothers (CIM instructor Tom Klein)
3:30 - 5:30 pm, Tin Whiskers Brewing

St. Patrick’s Day Ceili featuring live dance music by CIM Adult Ensemble An Luan
5:00 - 7:00 pm at the PiM Arts Space in Eden Prairie
Presented by North Star Irish Dance

Called by Beth Pitchford
$5 (admission included with attendance at A Wee St. Pat's Fest)

Sona (Mattie Ernst & Hannah Flowers) 
5:00 - 8:00 PM, Vieux Carre

Dòrain (CIM instructor Iain Dove Lempke)
7:00 - 9:00 pm, Tin Whiskers Brewing

Sister Tree with Danielle Enblom
9:00 pm, The Dubliner Pub & Cafe


Sunday, March 17

Day of Irish Dance at the Landmark Center in St. Paul
Presented by the Irish Music & Dance Association (IMDA)

**We're also in need of volunteers to host our information booth on March 16th and 17th - view the available volunteer shifts and sign up here!**

11:00 am, Tea Room (3rd floor) - Open Sky Adult Ensemble
11:40 am, Main Stage - Mini dance lesson with Danielle Enblom
12:20 pm, Tea Room - Dòrain (CIM instructor Iain Dove Lempke)
1:20 pm, Seminar Room - Instrument Petting Zoo with CIM instructors Mattie Ernst & Iain Dove Lempke
1:25 pm, Main Stage - Mini dance lesson with Danielle Enblom
2:15 pm, Main Stage - Mini dance lesson with Danielle Enblom
2:20 pm, Tea Room - Sona (CIM instructors Mattie Ernst & Hannah Flowers)
2:50 pm, Children's Stage - Jigs for Kids with The Step Collective (CIM instructor Danielle Enblom)
3:30 pm, Children's Stage - Sing & Play with CIM instructor Charlie Heymann
3:50 pm, Main Stage - Main Stage - Mini dance lesson with Danielle Enblom
3:40pm, Tea Room - Swallowtail Intermediate Youth Ensemble

The Bellows  Brothers (CIM instructor Tom Klein)
9:30 - 11:00 am, Lake of the Isles Lutheran Church St. Patrick's Day Service

An Luan Adult Ensemble
10:00 - 11:00 am, Claddagh Coffee

An Luan Adult Ensemble
1:00 - 3:00 pm, Waldmann Brewery

Sister Tree with Danielle Enblom
8:00 pm, Charlie's Restaurant & Pub (Stillwater)


Wednesday, March 20

Two Tap Trio (CIM instructors Brian Miller, Norah Rendell, Mary Vanorny)
12:00 - 1:00 pm, Capella Tower Commons


Saturday, March 23

Boiled in Lead (CIM instructor Todd Menton)
8:00 - 11:00 pm, Cedar Cultural Center


Wednesday, March 27

Upset and Curl (CIM instructors Danielle Enblom, Hannah Flowers, Cory Froehlich)
12:00 - 1:00 pm, Capella Tower Commons


Sunday, March 31

Bellows Brothers with Sister Nyk (CIM instructor Tom Klein)
House Concert in SE Minneapolis, call 651-357-8408 for details